Recent Results
Sport | Date | Opponent | Result | W/L | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys Basketball | Sat, Mar 02 | Louisburg (Sub-State) | 59-49 | W | |||
Louisburg (Sub-State) | 59-49 | W | |||||
Girls Basketball | Fri, Mar 01 | Ottawa (Sub-State) | 28-45 | L | |||
Ottawa (Sub-State) | 28-45 | L | |||||
Boys Basketball | Wed, Feb 28 | Independence (Sub-State) | 83-35 | W | |||
Independence (Sub-State) | 83-35 | W | |||||
Girls Basketball | Tue, Feb 27 | Coffeyville-FK (Sub-State) | 41-25 | W | |||
Coffeyville-FK (Sub-State) | 41-25 | W | |||||
Boys Basketball | Fri, Feb 23 | Bonner Springs | 70-43 | W | |||
Bonner Springs | 70-43 | W | |||||
Girls Basketball | Fri, Feb 23 | Bonner Springs | 49-38 | W | |||
Bonner Springs | 49-38 | W | |||||
Boys Wrestling | Thu, Feb 22 | State Tournament | 2 Placers -1 Runner-Up | W | |||
State Tournament | 2 Placers -1 Runner-Up | W | |||||
Girls Wrestling | Thu, Feb 22 | State Tournament | 3 Placers | ||||
State Tournament | 3 Placers | ||||||
Boys Basketball | Tue, Feb 20 | Jeff West | 65-45 | W | |||
Jeff West | 65-45 | W | |||||
Girls Basketball | Tue, Feb 20 | Jeff West | 48-43 | W | |||
Jeff West | 48-43 | W | |||||
Boys Wrestling | Sat, Feb 17 | Regionals | 7 Qualifiers-3rd as a team | W | |||
Regionals | 7 Qualifiers-3rd as a team | W | |||||
Boys Basketball | Fri, Feb 16 | Ottawa | 64-62 | W | |||
Ottawa | 64-62 | W | |||||
Girls Basketball | Fri, Feb 16 | Ottawa | 27-40 | L | |||
Ottawa | 27-40 | L | |||||
Boys Basketball | Tue, Feb 13 | Tonganoxie | 64-48 | W | |||
Tonganoxie | 64-48 | W | |||||
Girls Basketball | Tue, Feb 13 | Tonganoxie | 40-31 | W | |||
Tonganoxie | 40-31 | W | |||||
Girls Wrestling | Sat, Feb 10 | Regionals | 4th place-5 placers | L | |||
Regionals | 4th place-5 placers | L | |||||
Boys Basketball | Fri, Feb 09 | Royal Valley | 69-28 | W | |||
Royal Valley | 69-28 | W | |||||
Girls Basketball | Fri, Feb 09 | Royal Valley | 50-17 | W | |||
Royal Valley | 50-17 | W | |||||
Boys Wrestling | Wed, Feb 07 | Spring Hill (League) | 6th as a team-9 individual placer | L | |||
Spring Hill (League) | 6th as a team-9 individual placer | L | |||||
Boys Basketball | Tue, Feb 06 | Paola | 58-31 | W | |||
Paola | 58-31 | W | |||||
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport. |
Upcoming Games
Sport | Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baseball | Thu, Mar 21 | 4:30 p.m. | Anderson County | Baldwin IC | |
Anderson County | Baldwin IC | ||||
Baseball | Thu, Mar 21 | 4:30 p.m. | Anderson County | Baldwin HS | |
Anderson County | Baldwin HS | ||||
Girls Soccer | Thu, Mar 21 | 4:30 p.m. | Eudora | Eudora HS | |
Eudora | Eudora HS | ||||
Softball | Thu, Mar 21 | 4:30 p.m. | Anderson County | Baldwin HS | |
Anderson County | Baldwin HS | ||||
Boys Tennis | Mon, Mar 25 | 3 p.m. | Paola | Paola HS | |
Paola | Paola HS | ||||
Girls Soccer | Mon, Mar 25 | 4:30 p.m. | Bishop Miege | Bishop Miege HS | |
Bishop Miege | Bishop Miege HS | ||||
Baseball | Tue, Mar 26 | 4:30 p.m. | Louisburg | Louisburg HS | |
Louisburg | Louisburg HS | ||||
Softball | Tue, Mar 26 | 4:30 p.m. | Louisburg | Louisburg HS | |
Louisburg | Louisburg HS | ||||
Boys Track and Field | Thu, Mar 28 | 3:30 p.m. | BIT | Liston Stadium | |
BIT | Liston Stadium | ||||
Girls Track and Field | Thu, Mar 28 | 3:30 p.m. | BIT | Liston Stadium | |
BIT | Liston Stadium | ||||
Girls Soccer | Thu, Mar 28 | 4:30 p.m. | Basehor-Linwood | Basehor-Linwood HS | |
Basehor-Linwood | Basehor-Linwood HS | ||||
Baseball | Tue, Apr 02 | 4:30 p.m. | Santa Fe Trail | Santa Fe Trail HS | |
Santa Fe Trail | Santa Fe Trail HS | ||||
Boys Tennis | Tue, Apr 02 | 3 p.m. | Spring Hill | Spring Hill HS | |
Spring Hill | Spring Hill HS | ||||
Girls Soccer | Tue, Apr 02 | 4 p.m. | Ottawa | Baldwin HS | |
Ottawa | Baldwin HS | ||||
Baseball | Thu, Apr 04 | 4:30 p.m. | Osawatomie | Osawatomie HS | |
Osawatomie | Osawatomie HS | ||||
Girls Soccer | Thu, Apr 04 | 4 p.m. | Bonner Springs | Baldwin HS | |
Bonner Springs | Baldwin HS | ||||
Softball | Thu, Apr 04 | 4:30 p.m. | Osawatomie | Osawatomie HS | |
Osawatomie | Osawatomie HS | ||||
Boys Golf | Mon, Apr 08 | 2 p.m. | Paola | Paola HS | |
Paola | Paola HS | ||||
Baseball | Tue, Apr 09 | 4:30 p.m. | Ottawa | Baldwin HS | |
Ottawa | Baldwin HS | ||||
Boys Tennis | Tue, Apr 09 | 3 p.m. | Bonner Springs | Bonner Springs HS | |
Bonner Springs | Bonner Springs HS | ||||
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport. |